KudoZ home » Spanish » Art/Literary

correct spelling?

Spanish translation: Klopt...


17:31 Jan 28, 2002
Spanish to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: correct spelling?
‘Lejos de Cuba, y sin esperanza de volver a ver su sol, sus flores, ni sus palmas...’

I would like to know if teh above sentence is spelled correctly in Spanish.
Karin Kustermans
Belgium
Spanish translation:Klopt...
Explanation:
Hallo Karin. Klopt helemaal!

HTH
Selected response from:

Hans Hereijgers
Grading comment
Hoi Hans,
Nog maar eens bedankt! (Lastig, een auteur die al dat Spaans in zijn roman gooit...)
Karin
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4yes, what's the doubt?
Parrot
4Klopt...
Hans Hereijgers


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Klopt...


Explanation:
Hallo Karin. Klopt helemaal!

HTH

Hans Hereijgers
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Hoi Hans,
Nog maar eens bedankt! (Lastig, een auteur die al dat Spaans in zijn roman gooit...)
Karin

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
yes, what's the doubt?


Explanation:
Far from Cuba, without hope of seeing its sun, its flowers or its palm trees again.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8