KudoZ home » Spanish » Art/Literary

creo que el espanol (ser) facil.

Spanish translation: creo que el español (es) fácil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:creo que el español (ser) fácil
Spanish translation:creo que el español (es) fácil
Entered by: xxxOso

16:11 Sep 17, 2001
Spanish to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: creo que el espanol (ser) facil.
how do you conjugate? Creo que el espanol (ser) facil.
renee
Creo que el español (es) fácil
Explanation:
Good luck from Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Creo que el español (es) fácilxxxOso
5 +5ES
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4I believe Spanish is easy
Genevieve Tournebize


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ES


Explanation:
El español ES fácil.

I do not believe it, though.:)


Regards,

BSD


    Spanish is my mother tongue.
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bea0
7 mins

agree  mónica alfonso: perfectísimo!
9 mins

agree  Terry Burgess: Yep!
2 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela
6 hrs

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: tú ser indio u hombre blanco? #:)
12 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Creo que el español (es) fácil


Explanation:
Good luck from Oso ¶:^)


    Native Spanish Speaker
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 442
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bea0
7 mins
  -> Gracias mil Bea! :^)

agree  Patricia Lutteral
24 mins
  -> Mil gracias Pati! :^)

agree  Andrea Bullrich: Yep, that's complete : )))
49 mins
  -> Gracias Andrea! Un abrazo! :^)

agree  Jesús Paredes
1 hr
  -> Mil gracias Jesús! :^)

agree  Terry Burgess: How could I not????
2 hrs
  -> Thanks pal! :^)

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: tú ser oso polar o Panda? #:))
12 hrs
  -> Tengo que preguntárselo a mi mamá... :^)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I believe Spanish is easy


Explanation:
Pienso que el español es facíl

Genevieve Tournebize
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish