KudoZ home » Spanish » Bus/Financial

licencia de conducir

Spanish translation: carnet de conducir / permiso de conducir


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:licencia de conducir
Spanish translation:carnet de conducir / permiso de conducir
Entered by: JH Trads

08:00 Oct 22, 2001
Spanish to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: licencia de conducir
Spanish from Spain

Would you say
carne' de de conducir o licencia para manejar/conducir?
Dito
licencia de conducir
Explanation:
esta muy bien asi
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1licencia de conducirJH Trads
4carné de conducir/carnet de conducir/Licencia o permiso de conducción
Ariadna Castillo González


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
licencia de conducir


Explanation:
esta muy bien asi

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Perlita: exacto. también carnet de conducir (o permiso)
323 days

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carné de conducir/carnet de conducir/Licencia o permiso de conducción


Explanation:
Hola Dito,

Las cuatro opciones son correctas en España.

Saludos,
Ariadna

Ariadna Castillo González
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 5