pantalla táctil

Spanish translation: pantalla sensible

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pantalla táctil
Spanish translation:pantalla sensible
Entered by: Ana Boadla

08:49 Apr 26, 2005
Spanish to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Computers (general)
Spanish term or phrase: pantalla táctil
¿Cómo se le llama en Hispanoamérica?
Ana Boadla
pantalla sensible
Explanation:
pantalla sensible al tacto o también conocida con el téRmino inglés touch screen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-04-26 09:00:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

encontrarás numerosas referencias en la red si buscas **pantalla sensible al tacto**

hth
s
Selected response from:

Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Grading comment
Gracias

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4pantalla sensible
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
5pantalla táctil
Yazmin Osoyo


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
pantalla táctil
pantalla sensible


Explanation:
pantalla sensible al tacto o también conocida con el téRmino inglés touch screen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-04-26 09:00:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

encontrarás numerosas referencias en la red si buscas **pantalla sensible al tacto**

hth
s


    www.schneider-electric.com.ar/ recursos/myce/capitulo77.pdf
    Reference: http://www.jegsworks.com/Lessons-sp/lesson3/lesson3-3.htm
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá
1 min
  -> gracias :-)

agree  Chutzpahtic (X)
35 mins
  -> gracias :-)

agree  George Rabel
2 hrs
  -> gracias :-)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
22 hrs
  -> gracias :-)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pantalla táctil
pantalla táctil


Explanation:
En México se le conoce igual. Saludos


    www.economista.com.mx/online4.nsf/ 0/71D1C4C2F08EF68706256FEA00663501?OpenDocument
    www.tec-mex.com.mx/touchscreen/nfi.pdf -
Yazmin Osoyo
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search