KudoZ home » Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

premero gracious toda

Spanish translation: Ese idioma no es español


17:17 Nov 22, 2001
Spanish to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Spanish term or phrase: premero gracious toda
je extrumo mucho y quiero. vulner veite oyodo puse el tiempoy judo sea mey poru los los claro que si tu qrueu boruerdo quo je estoy esperando y estore listo para cuando vengas espero nerte promto je quea
nicole
Spanish translation:Ese idioma no es español
Explanation:
Soy nativa de habla hispana
Selected response from:

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Ese idioma no es español
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
4 +1No, it is not Portuguese either...
Robert INGLEDEW
4 +1first of all, thank you
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Ese idioma no es español


Explanation:
Soy nativa de habla hispana

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Meléndez Tormen: Oh, My... Se me van las manos por hacer un Squash... :-)))
3 mins
  -> ¿Qué significa un "Squash"?

agree  Myrtha: Exacto, no es español
4 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Rubén de la Fuente: no, español no es. y este... esto existe de verdad o es una broma?
12 mins
  -> De acuerdo, gracias

agree  Maria Asis
26 days
  -> Thank you

agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
123 days

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
first of all, thank you


Explanation:
(This language is Portuguese, but that is the meaning). If you post it as a Portuguese - English translation, you may get a more accurate answer. Luck.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Meléndez Tormen: No, es español. La chica me acaba de escribir pidiendo ayuda. Es un fax muy borroso de su novio colombiano :-)
2 mins
  -> Gracias, David, puedes ver mi nuevo comentario más abajo.

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
No, it is not Portuguese either...


Explanation:
I have just checked some words in my Portuguese dictionary, and it is not Portuguese either (at least correctly written). Please check first what language it is, and then resubmit the question. Thank you.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Meléndez Tormen: Es una transcipción del fax, hecha por esta chica, que no sabe una palabra de español. Interesante, no? :-) Le envié un mail con mi sugerencia. El truco es leerlo en voz alta, y se logra entender :-)))
2 mins
  -> El zorro sabe por zorro, pero más sabe por viejo?... (tú eres más jóven que yo, pero tienes más "olfato").