confesar (context legal - poder)

Spanish translation: hacer constar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:confesar (contexto legal - poder)
Spanish translation:hacer constar
Entered by: Pamela Brizzola

16:52 Feb 10, 2005
Spanish to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: confesar (context legal - poder)
Venda o de cualquier otra forma enajene, a la persona o personas que tenga por conveniente, con las condiciones y por el precio que libremente concierte, el que podrá recibir al contado, *confesar* su anterior recibo o aplazarlo, ....

Muchas gracias por cualquier ayuda.
Pamela Brizzola
Italy
hacer constar
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias otra vez. Por lo visto, nunca te equivocas
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1hacer constar
Henry Hinds
3to show
Yvonne Becker


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to show


Explanation:
En el diccionario AKOR 2.5 para windows, esta es una de las acepciones del término

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 19 mins (2005-02-11 02:12:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Disculpa, no me había fijado que necesitabas una expresión en español. Una opción sería \"mostrar\"

Yvonne Becker
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hacer constar


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias otra vez. Por lo visto, nunca te equivocas

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aldonza (X): otro saludito :)
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Aldonza.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search