RD

Spanish translation: Resolución Directoral

13:16 Apr 28, 2005
Spanish to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general) / diploma peruano
Spanish term or phrase: RD
En un diploma peruano:
"De conformidad con la RD N° 1515 del 30.06.2003..."
maría josé mantero obiols
France
Spanish translation:Resolución Directoral
Explanation:
Resolución Directoral
Selected response from:

kunstkoenigin
Grading comment
En este caso creo que lo que correspondía era "resolución directoral", muchas gracias a todos!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4resolución del decanato
Patricia Lutteral
4Resolución Directoral
kunstkoenigin


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Resolución Directoral


Explanation:
Resolución Directoral


    Reference: http://www.minem.gob.pe/electricidad/normas_ultdisposicion.a...
kunstkoenigin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
En este caso creo que lo que correspondía era "resolución directoral", muchas gracias a todos!!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resolución del decanato


Explanation:
Tratándose de un diploma, es posible que "RD" se refiera a "Resolución del Decanato" de la facultad en cuestión.

Fíjate en esta página, está usado con ese significado:

electronica.unmsm.edu.pe/ archivos/pre-profesionales/reglam.pdf

Espero que sea útil, un saludo,

Patricia

Patricia Lutteral
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search