KudoZ home » Spanish » Law/Patents

benefit enrollment

Spanish translation: ...admisión en las prestaciones...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:benefit enrollment
Spanish translation:...admisión en las prestaciones...
Entered by: Ramón Solá

14:01 Jul 14, 2002
Spanish to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: benefit enrollment
Employment information: "... plan or benefit enrollment forms and elections, and option or benefit statements".
odisea
...admisión en las prestaciones...
Explanation:
HTH...
Selected response from:

Ramón Solá
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Formulario para suscribirse / apuntarse a los beneficiosMaria-Jose Pastor
4...admisión en las prestaciones...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Formulario para suscribirse / apuntarse a los beneficios


Explanation:
beneficios tales como el seguro medico, el empleado ha de rellenar un formulario para suscribirse al mismo - y recibir los beneficios.



Maria-Jose Pastor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Muy posible según aclaración.
1 hr
  -> thanks

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...admisión en las prestaciones...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 32