KudoZ home » Spanish » Medical

it is my believe

Spanish translation: Creo que...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:it is my belief
Spanish translation:Creo que...
Entered by: Monica Colangelo

23:08 Jan 16, 2002
Spanish to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: it is my believe
It is my believe SAID does not remain a health hazard to the general public
Creo que...
Explanation:
Translation for "It is my belief"
Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Creo que...
Monica Colangelo
5 +1En mi opinión,Atenea Acevedo
5 +1It is my belief, SAID does not....Jairo Contreras-López


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
It is my belief, SAID does not....


Explanation:
Just a small mispelling...

Jairo Contreras-López
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neil Phillipson
256 days

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Creo que...


Explanation:
Translation for "It is my belief"

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 113
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ellery26
146 days
  -> Tx, Ellery

agree  Neil Phillipson
256 days
  -> Thanks, Neil

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
En mi opinión,


Explanation:
This appears under "Spanish-monolingual," so I guess you want Spanish expressions.

Atenea Acevedo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neil Phillipson
255 days