KudoZ home » Spanish » Other

sonhar

Spanish translation: Voy a sonñar contigo


07:40 Nov 7, 2001
Spanish to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: sonhar
voy sonhar com tu
katarian
Spanish translation:Voy a sonñar contigo
Explanation:
It is definitely not Spanish nor Portuguese. Voy in Portuguese is vou.

It is not Spanish, but I beleive that it is Galician, one of the languages from Spain.
Selected response from:

Yolanda Forero
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Voy a sonñar contigoYolanda Forero
4soñar - to dream
Marian Greenfield


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
soñar - to dream


Explanation:
looks like a transliteration to avoid the ñ.

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Voy a sonñar contigo


Explanation:
It is definitely not Spanish nor Portuguese. Voy in Portuguese is vou.

It is not Spanish, but I beleive that it is Galician, one of the languages from Spain.

Yolanda Forero
Native speaker of: Spanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela: "Soñar"
2 hrs

agree  Ariadna Castillo González: I agree with Fernando
4 hrs

agree  Leliadoura: yep, "soñar"...But I'm afraid that's not Galician either.
6 hrs

agree  xxxOso: I agree with Leliadoura
3 days 14 hrs