KudoZ home » Spanish » Religion

El Angel de la Guarda

Spanish translation: Ver


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:El Angel de la Guarda
Spanish translation:Ver
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

09:32 Apr 1, 2007
Spanish to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Religion / oraciones de niños
Spanish term or phrase: El Angel de la Guarda
¿Cómo es en ES la oración del ángel de la guarda?

Muchas gracias a todos
momo savino
Switzerland
Ver
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Nuevamente gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ver.
Lorenia de la Vega
4 +1VerDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ver


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://www.angelred.com/angeles/oracion.htm
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Nuevamente gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María José Iglesias
2 mins
  -> Gracias.

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ver.


Explanation:
Ángel de Guarda
dulce compañía
no me desampares
ni de noche ni de día
No me dejes solo
que me perdería.


Así es como va en México, por lo menos.

http://www.ewtn.com/spanish/prayers/sp_angel2.htm
http://articulo.mercadolibre.com.ar/MLA-25743346-_JM
http://www.aciprensa.com/Oracion/angelguarda.htm

Lorenia de la Vega
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish