KudoZ home » Spanish » Tech/Engineering

wires

Spanish translation: ¿de qué color son los cables?


15:07 Dec 4, 2001
Spanish to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: wires
What color are the wires?
tonee
Spanish translation:¿de qué color son los cables?
Explanation:
Hi tonee,

I guess you wanted the question to be translated into Spanish. It should have been posted to the English-Spanish comunity.

If that´s the case, here´s the answer: ¿de qué color son los cables?

Hope it helps,
Selected response from:

Ariadna Castillo González
Hong Kong
Grading comment
THANK YOU FOR YOUR HELP, GRACIAS POR TU AYUDA.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3¿de qué color son los cables?
Ariadna Castillo González
3¿De qué color son los alambres ?
Claudia Iglesias


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
¿de qué color son los cables?


Explanation:
Hi tonee,

I guess you wanted the question to be translated into Spanish. It should have been posted to the English-Spanish comunity.

If that´s the case, here´s the answer: ¿de qué color son los cables?

Hope it helps,

Ariadna Castillo González
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 5
Grading comment
THANK YOU FOR YOUR HELP, GRACIAS POR TU AYUDA.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: #:)
42 mins
  -> Gracias Gabriela :-)

agree  Patricia Myers
51 mins
  -> Gracias Patricia :-)

agree  Pablo Fdez. Moriano
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Pablo :-)

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
¿De qué color son los alambres ?


Explanation:
¿ Wire no es alambre ?

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Pablo Fdez. Moriano: O cable (sobre todo, si está recubierto de plástico y sirve para conducir la corriente) El alambre suele ser gris
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Pablo.