KudoZ home » Spanish to Afrikaans » Tech/Engineering

balde

Afrikaans translation: bucket


05:58 Nov 14, 2001
Spanish to Afrikaans translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: balde
balde donde se guardan líquidos
Dolores Orta
Afrikaans translation:bucket
Explanation:
this should be in Spanish-English, but it is a bucket
Selected response from:

MJ Barber
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bucket
MJ Barber
4emmerSerge L


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bucket


Explanation:
this should be in Spanish-English, but it is a bucket

MJ Barber
Spain
Native speaker of: English
Grading comment
Thanks!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
emmer


Explanation:
none needed

HTH,

Serge L.


    experience
    Reference: http://hagar.up.ac.za/catts/learner/2001/modisakeng_lm/image...
Serge L