KudoZ home » Spanish to Arabic » Other

Navidad - Reyes magos.

Arabic translation: المجوس الثلاثة / الملوك الثلاثة من الشرق/ا الحكماء الثلاثة من الشرق


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Navidad - Reyes magos.
Arabic translation:المجوس الثلاثة / الملوك الثلاثة من الشرق/ا الحكماء الثلاثة من الشرق
Entered by: Nabil EL OUAHABI

10:51 Dec 24, 2010
Spanish to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other / Fiestas
Spanish term or phrase: Navidad - Reyes magos.
Busco equivalentes en árabe
Gracias
Feliz Navidad a todos.
Nabil EL OUAHABI
Morocco
المجوس الثلاثة / الملوك الثلاثة من الشرق/ا الحكماء الثلاثة من الشرق
Explanation:
المجوس الثلاثة / الملوك الثلاثة من الشرق/ا الحكماء الثلاثة من الشرق

http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/المجوس_الثلاثة



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutos (2010-12-24 10:59:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Navidad
عيد الميلاد
http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/عيد_الميلاد
Selected response from:

xxxOmar H
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5المجوس الثلاثة / الملوك الثلاثة من الشرق/ا الحكماء الثلاثة من الشرقxxxOmar H
5المجوس الثلاثة
Fatima Nunez


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
المجوس الثلاثة


Explanation:
المجوس الثلاثة


    Reference: http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%A7%D9%84%D9%85%D8%AC%D9%88%...
Fatima Nunez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
المجوس الثلاثة / الملوك الثلاثة من الشرق/ا الحكماء الثلاثة من الشرق


Explanation:
المجوس الثلاثة / الملوك الثلاثة من الشرق/ا الحكماء الثلاثة من الشرق

http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/المجوس_الثلاثة



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutos (2010-12-24 10:59:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Navidad
عيد الميلاد
http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/عيد_الميلاد

xxxOmar H
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7