KudoZ home » Spanish to Chinese » Law (general)

a las resultas del mismo

Chinese translation: 对于从事商业的结果


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:a las resultas del mismo
Chinese translation:对于从事商业的结果
Entered by: TRANS4CHINA

12:04 Nov 15, 2008
Spanish to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: a las resultas del mismo
En caso de ejercicio del comercio por persona casada, quedarán obligados [a las resultas del mismo] los bienes propios del cónyuge que lo ejerza y los adquiridos por esas resultas, pudiendo enajenar e hipotecar los unos y los otros.

gracias de antemano
TRANS4CHINA
China
对于从事商业的结果
Explanation:
平常我们说“做生意”,这里一直说的“从事商业”,有点不太习惯。不过,那个mismo就是ejercicio del comercio。整句话说的是夫妻共同担当做生意的结果,所以自己原本的财产和从生意赚来的财产都有可能因做生意产生的债务而被拍卖和抵押。
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5财产和有关债务
Yun Li Lian
4对于从事商业的结果Wenjer Leuschel


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
对于从事商业的结果


Explanation:
平常我们说“做生意”,这里一直说的“从事商业”,有点不太习惯。不过,那个mismo就是ejercicio del comercio。整句话说的是夫妻共同担当做生意的结果,所以自己原本的财产和从生意赚来的财产都有可能因做生意产生的债务而被拍卖和抵押。

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
gracias

907 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
财产和有关债务


Explanation:
同时也包括了商业有关债务

Yun Li Lian
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in SpanishSpanish