International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Spanish to Chinese » Law (general)

obligar

Chinese translation: 以为担保


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:obligar
Chinese translation:以为担保
Entered by: TRANS4CHINA

12:29 Nov 15, 2008
Spanish to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: obligar
El consentimiento para [obligar] los bienes propios del cónyuge del comerciante habrá de ser expreso en cada caso.
TRANS4CHINA
China
以为担保
Explanation:
生意人同意以其配偶的私财为担保,在每种情况下皆须明白表示。
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5以其为担保
Yun Li Lian
4以为担保Wenjer Leuschel


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
以为担保


Explanation:
生意人同意以其配偶的私财为担保,在每种情况下皆须明白表示。

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

900 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
以其为担保


Explanation:
可以译为:“以其为担保”

Yun Li Lian
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in SpanishSpanish