KudoZ home » Spanish to Chinese » Law (general)

Magistrados & Jueces

Chinese translation: 行政或司法长官及法官


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Magistrados & Jueces
Chinese translation:行政或司法长官及法官
Entered by: TRANS4CHINA

12:16 Nov 16, 2008
Spanish to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Magistrados & Jueces
No podrán ejercer la profesión mercantil por sí ni por otro, ni obtener cargo ni intervención directa administrativa o económica en sociedades mercantiles o industriales, dentro de los límites de los distritos, provincias o pueblos en que desempeñan sus funciones:
如下所述的人士不得在其履行职务的县、省或镇管辖区域内以自己的名义或委托他人从事商业活动,也不得在商业企业或工业企业任职或直接参与管理或经济事务:
Los Magistrados, Jueces y funcionarios del Ministerio Fiscal en servicio activo.
总检察长办公室的在职法官、审判员和其它官员?

Ministerio Fiscal我查到是attorney general's office,可译为总检察长办公室
但不知道Magistrados和Jueces之间有什么区别?
TRANS4CHINA
China
行政或司法长官及法官
Explanation:
根据Larousse的解释,magistrado是oficial civil, revestido de autoridad judicial o adminitrativa或是membro de una sala de o del Tribunal Supremo de Justicia。

这一类的人士,基于利益回避原则,都不应该在商业机构里兼任职务、持股或直接从事商业活动。否则,球员兼裁判,行政不会中立、司法不会公平。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2008-11-16 12:42:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

不过,我们都知道“衙门八字开,没钱莫进来”以及“无官不贪,无商不奸”的说法。当然,这天下也真的无奇不有,一点儿好处都不拿的官儿也会让有福气的人碰上。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2008-11-16 12:50:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.51dh.net/magazine/html/200/20077.htm

Un cuento popular español traducido por mí.
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1没有区别
Yun Li Lian
4行政或司法长官及法官Wenjer Leuschel


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
行政或司法长官及法官


Explanation:
根据Larousse的解释,magistrado是oficial civil, revestido de autoridad judicial o adminitrativa或是membro de una sala de o del Tribunal Supremo de Justicia。

这一类的人士,基于利益回避原则,都不应该在商业机构里兼任职务、持股或直接从事商业活动。否则,球员兼裁判,行政不会中立、司法不会公平。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2008-11-16 12:42:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

不过,我们都知道“衙门八字开,没钱莫进来”以及“无官不贪,无商不奸”的说法。当然,这天下也真的无奇不有,一点儿好处都不拿的官儿也会让有福气的人碰上。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2008-11-16 12:50:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.51dh.net/magazine/html/200/20077.htm

Un cuento popular español traducido por mí.

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

906 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
没有区别


Explanation:
在西班牙,Magistrados & Jueces 在工作范围没有区别

Yun Li Lian
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MarianoLeon: Magistrados 和 jueces 是同义字
538 days