KudoZ home » Spanish to Chinese » Law (general)

funciones judiciales o fiscales

Chinese translation: 司法或财政职务


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:funciones judiciales o fiscales
Chinese translation:司法或财政职务
Entered by: TRANS4CHINA

12:33 Nov 16, 2008
Spanish to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: funciones judiciales o fiscales
Esta disposición no será aplicable a los Alcaldes, Jueces y Fiscales municipales ni a los que accidentalmente desempeñen funciones judiciales o fiscales.
此项规定不适用于市长、市审判员和检查官,也不适用于临时履行[法律职务]的人士。
TRANS4CHINA
China
司法或财政职务
Explanation:
此项规定不适用于市长、市法官及市检察官,也不适用于临时行使司法或财政职务的人士。

看来,这些人不是“高薪养廉”就是得到特许准予“鱼肉百姓”。:D

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2008-11-16 13:03:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

要不然就是另有更加严格的“非人待遇”式的“利益回避条款”?
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5检查
Yun Li Lian
4司法或财政职务Wenjer Leuschel


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
司法或财政职务


Explanation:
此项规定不适用于市长、市法官及市检察官,也不适用于临时行使司法或财政职务的人士。

看来,这些人不是“高薪养廉”就是得到特许准予“鱼肉百姓”。:D

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2008-11-16 13:03:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

要不然就是另有更加严格的“非人待遇”式的“利益回避条款”?

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

897 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
检查


Explanation:
Fiscales 译为 检查 比较合适

比如 在西班牙 fiscal general 是指政府总检查官

Yun Li Lian
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in SpanishSpanish