KudoZ home » Spanish to Chinese » Law (general)

oponible

Chinese translation: 对抗


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:oponible
Chinese translation:对抗
Entered by: TRANS4CHINA

06:21 Nov 23, 2008
Spanish to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: oponible
Los actos sujetos a inscripción sólo serán [oponibles] a terceros de buena fe desde su publicación en el Boletín Oficial del Registro Mercantil.
商业登记中心的官方公报公开后,所登记内容[不]能用于对抗善意第三人。
这里是“能”还是“不能”,否定的才合理,可哪里有体现否定?
TRANS4CHINA
China
FYI
Explanation:
Oponer后头不是用contra就是用a,但无论用那个系词,意思还是一样。这个词来自于拉丁文的opponere,意思是“反对”、“抗衡”等等,本身就有否定的意味,因此oponible a翻译成“不能用于对抗”应该没错。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-23 08:06:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

把poner(拉丁文:ponere)与oponer两词对比一下,可能会比较明白些。
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5反对,抗议
Yun Li Lian
4FYIWenjer Leuschel


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
Oponer后头不是用contra就是用a,但无论用那个系词,意思还是一样。这个词来自于拉丁文的opponere,意思是“反对”、“抗衡”等等,本身就有否定的意味,因此oponible a翻译成“不能用于对抗”应该没错。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-23 08:06:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

把poner(拉丁文:ponere)与oponer两词对比一下,可能会比较明白些。

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
gracias

891 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
反对,抗议


Explanation:
反对,抗议

Yun Li Lian
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in SpanishSpanish