KudoZ home » Spanish to Chinese » Poetry & Literature

Norteña

Chinese translation: 北 / 北女


08:28 Apr 9, 2007
Spanish to Chinese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Spanish term or phrase: Norteña
这种音乐用中文应是什么?
discourse
Chinese translation:北 / 北女
Explanation:
norteña = northern, feminine (could be: northern woman...)
Selected response from:

ScriptArch
Uruguay
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4北方的、北部的windzzxx
2 +2北 / 北女
ScriptArch


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
北 / 北女


Explanation:
norteña = northern, feminine (could be: northern woman...)

ScriptArch
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: 北方音樂 in this case.
3 hrs
  -> Danke sehr!

agree  Red & Black: si, es 北方音樂
58 days
  -> Thanks

274 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
北方的、北部的


Explanation:
如果原句是Musica Norteña,
那么应该是北方的音乐或是北部的音乐。

windzzxx