KudoZ home » Spanish to Danish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

la calle

Danish translation: gaden


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:la calle
Danish translation:gaden
Entered by: María Paz

00:43 Dec 30, 2002
Spanish to Danish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Spanish term or phrase: la calle
no olvidéis el artículo, por favor! Quiero saber como se dice esto en todos los idiomas posibles, es una curiosidad. Gracias por vuestra ayuda!
María Paz
Spain
gaden
Explanation:
el artículo en danés se pone detrás y pegado a la palabra, así que "gaden" significa "la calle"
Selected response from:

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Grading comment
GRACIAS!!!!!!! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1gaden
Maria Rosich Andreu
5gadeSerge L


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gade


Explanation:
Suerte!

Serge L.

Serge L

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gaden


Explanation:
el artículo en danés se pone detrás y pegado a la palabra, así que "gaden" significa "la calle"

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
GRACIAS!!!!!!! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
1 day4 hrs