KudoZ home » Spanish to Danish » Other

bienvenido

Danish translation: velkommen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:bienvenido
Danish translation:velkommen
Entered by: Sheila Hardie

23:22 Dec 17, 2001
Spanish to Danish translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: bienvenido
usual
velkommen
Explanation:
Espero que esto te ayude.

Sheila




http://www.etailersdigest.com/resources/welcome.htm
Selected response from:

Sheila Hardie
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4velkommenDaniel Gartmann
4velkommen
Isabel Peralta
4velkommen
Sheila Hardie


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
velkommen


Explanation:
Espero que esto te ayude.

Sheila




http://www.etailersdigest.com/resources/welcome.htm

Sheila Hardie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Gracias

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
velkommen


Explanation:
se explica solo


    Reference: http://tsca.freeshell.org/cgi/dk-en.pl
Isabel Peralta
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
velkommen


Explanation:
En danés, esta palabra no cambia aunque se trate de plural/singular o masculino/feminino. Esto es, velkommen se emplea siempre como traducción de bienvenido/a, bienvenidos/as.


Daniel Gartmann
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish