KudoZ home » Spanish to Dutch » Art/Literary

el codoncillo

Dutch translation: Cordoncillo


12:43 Nov 6, 2001
Spanish to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: el codoncillo
Mary tira del codoncillo (de una lámpara)
Benedicte Annys
Dutch translation:Cordoncillo
Explanation:
Bedoel je niet CORDONCILLO?

Cordoncillo=draad.
Selected response from:

xxxfabyannys
Grading comment
inderdaad!! dank je wel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Cordoncilloxxxfabyannys
4Cordoncilloxxxfabyannys


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cordoncillo


Explanation:
Bedoel je niet CORDONCILLO?

Cordoncillo=draad.

xxxfabyannys
Grading comment
inderdaad!! dank je wel

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cordoncillo


Explanation:
Bedoel je niet CORDONCILLO?

Cordoncillo=draadje.

xxxfabyannys