KudoZ home » Spanish to Dutch » Art/Literary

la cuna

Dutch translation: Ver a continuación.


12:46 Nov 6, 2001
Spanish to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: la cuna
levante el embozo de la cuna
Benedicte Annys
Dutch translation:Ver a continuación.
Explanation:
embozo = bedekking;(bedden)sprei,deken
cuna = wieg, kinderbedje

..van Dale.

Suerte y saludos.

D.

Selected response from:

Davorka Grgic
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ver a continuación.
Davorka Grgic
4maybe this helpsxxxfabyannys


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maybe this helps


Explanation:
embozo: omslag ve. laken
cuna: wieg, kinderbedje


xxxfabyannys

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ver a continuación.


Explanation:
embozo = bedekking;(bedden)sprei,deken
cuna = wieg, kinderbedje

..van Dale.

Suerte y saludos.

D.




    van Dale
Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 166