KudoZ home » Spanish to Dutch » Art/Literary

asere

Dutch translation: vriend


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:asere
Dutch translation:vriend
Entered by: Evert DELOOF-SYS

17:44 Jan 28, 2002
Spanish to Dutch translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: asere
Staat in een Spaans citaat in een Nederlandse tekst, een aanspreking of een tussenwerpsel.
Karin Kustermans
Belgium
vriend
Explanation:
Spaans 'slang' voor 'vriend' (enkel om mannen of jongens aan te duiden).

No references needed here.

HTH
Selected response from:

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Grading comment
Dankjewel!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vriend
Evert DELOOF-SYS
3mijn vriend
Antoinette Verburg


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vriend


Explanation:
Spaans 'slang' voor 'vriend' (enkel om mannen of jongens aan te duiden).

No references needed here.

HTH

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 130
Grading comment
Dankjewel!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mijn vriend


Explanation:
Ik ken geen Spaans, maar kijk maar even op onderstaande site of je hier iets aan hebt.
Groetjes,
Mirror.


    Reference: http://www.label-bleu.com/artist.php?lng=e&artist_id=11
Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch