KudoZ home » Spanish to Dutch » Business/Commerce (general)

habilitado intracomunitariamente

Dutch translation: intracommunautair bevoegd


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase: habilitado intracomunitariamente
Dutch translation:intracommunautair bevoegd
Entered by: apint72

04:34 Sep 21, 2011
Spanish to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / documento para importacion de animales
Spanish term or phrase: habilitado intracomunitariamente
Los animales de los que el producto fue obtenido fueron sacrificados en un establecimiento oficial con inspección veterinaria permanente "habilitado intracomunitariamente"
apint72
intracommunautair bevoegd
Explanation:
ik zou wel het vocabulair van de EU handhaven. Intracommunautair is een gangbaar woord in EU taal.
Succes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 dagen (2011-09-27 06:41:01 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

bedankt
Selected response from:

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4intracommunautair bevoegd
Adela Van Gils
3goedgekeurd door de Europese Unie
Bea Geenen


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
goedgekeurd door de Europese Unie


Explanation:
(slachthuizen) goedgekeurd door de Europese Unie.

Bea Geenen
Hong Kong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 24

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intracommunautair bevoegd


Explanation:
ik zou wel het vocabulair van de EU handhaven. Intracommunautair is een gangbaar woord in EU taal.
Succes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 dagen (2011-09-27 06:41:01 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

bedankt


    Reference: http://books.google.nl/books?id=Q9dhKpfP5FAC&pg=PA135&dq=int...
Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47