KudoZ home » Spanish to Dutch » Finance (general)

corresponsal

Dutch translation: correspondent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:corresponsal
Dutch translation:correspondent
Entered by: Adela Van Gils

10:31 Oct 31, 2005
Spanish to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: corresponsal
No existe corresponsal para la divisa.
Martijn Naarding
Spain
correspondent
Explanation:
Staat in mijn woordenboek Dict. for International Trade in Five languages.
Succes
Selected response from:

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Grading comment
Bedankt.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1correspondent
Adela Van Gils
4zakenrelatie
Adela Van Gils
3overeenkomst
Ramon Somoza


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zakenrelatie


Explanation:
bijvoorbeeld.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-10-31 10:38:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of correspondent. Maar jouw zinnetje geeft niet veel context.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-10-31 10:40:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of
iemand die verantwoordelijk is

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-10-31 10:41:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of medeverantwoordelijk is

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
correspondent


Explanation:
Staat in mijn woordenboek Dict. for International Trade in Five languages.
Succes

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Bedankt.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr.: zonder verdere context, lijkt dit me de veiligste optie
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
overeenkomst


Explanation:
Mits het een zoek actie betreft.

Een beetje meer context, a.u.b

Ramon Somoza
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish