KudoZ home » Spanish to Dutch » Law: Contract(s)

clientes remitidos

Dutch translation: aangebrachte klanten

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:clientes remitidos
Dutch translation:aangebrachte klanten
Entered by: George Vardanyan

16:54 Oct 19, 2004
Spanish to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: clientes remitidos
La comisión a percibir por los inmuebles vendidos a través de la red de Subagentes a clientes remitidos del TERRITORIO, será: ...
KatleenMeulyzer
Spain
verzonden/verstuurde/overgebrachte klanten
Explanation:
It established the first international real estate office in Marbella in 1970, which was originally intended to service clients sent to Marbella from the United States, and shortly thereafter, offices in Mexico City and Mallorca.
http://www.panorama.es/100years.htm

Il établit un premier bureau immobilier international à Marbella en 1970, initialement prévu pour traiter avec des clients envoyés à Marbella depuis les Etats-Unis et, peu après d’autres bureaux furent ouverts à Mexico et à Majorque.
http://www.panorama.es/100years_fr.htm

Panorama abrió la primera agencia inmobiliaria internacional de Marbella en 1970, en un principio con la idea de atender a los clientes remitidos desde Estados Unidos a Marbella, inaugurando en 1972 oficinas en Ciudad de México y Mallorca.
http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:KGkwYmUdlFUJ:www.panora...

In Marbella wurde 1970 das erste internationale Immobilienbüro eröffnet, das ursprünglich den Kunden dienen sollte, welche von den Vereinigten Staaten nach Marbella vermittelt wurden. Kurz darauf wurden Büros in Mexiko-Stadt und auf Mallorca eröffnet.
http://www.panorama.es/100years_ge.htm
Selected response from:

George Vardanyan
Grading comment
Dank je voor het meedenken. Uiteindelijke vertaling :(uit het gebied) aangebrachte klanten.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4de betreffende clienten
Nina Dor
3verzonden/verstuurde/overgebrachte klanten
George Vardanyan
2klanten in het buitenland
Gerda Rijsselaere


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
verzonden/verstuurde/overgebrachte klanten


Explanation:
It established the first international real estate office in Marbella in 1970, which was originally intended to service clients sent to Marbella from the United States, and shortly thereafter, offices in Mexico City and Mallorca.
http://www.panorama.es/100years.htm

Il établit un premier bureau immobilier international à Marbella en 1970, initialement prévu pour traiter avec des clients envoyés à Marbella depuis les Etats-Unis et, peu après d’autres bureaux furent ouverts à Mexico et à Majorque.
http://www.panorama.es/100years_fr.htm

Panorama abrió la primera agencia inmobiliaria internacional de Marbella en 1970, en un principio con la idea de atender a los clientes remitidos desde Estados Unidos a Marbella, inaugurando en 1972 oficinas en Ciudad de México y Mallorca.
http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:KGkwYmUdlFUJ:www.panora...

In Marbella wurde 1970 das erste internationale Immobilienbüro eröffnet, das ursprünglich den Kunden dienen sollte, welche von den Vereinigten Staaten nach Marbella vermittelt wurden. Kurz darauf wurden Büros in Mexiko-Stadt und auf Mallorca eröffnet.
http://www.panorama.es/100years_ge.htm

George Vardanyan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Dank je voor het meedenken. Uiteindelijke vertaling :(uit het gebied) aangebrachte klanten.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de betreffende clienten


Explanation:
remitir = ook: verwijzen naar, refereren aan (Van Dale.)
dus: de clienten waarnaar (waarschijnlijk verder op in de tekst) verwezen wordt

Nina Dor
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 26

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
klanten in het buitenland


Explanation:
is het niet mogelijk dat "clientes remitidos del territorio" één geheel vormt?

Gerda Rijsselaere
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 4