KudoZ home » Spanish to Dutch » Law (general)

sirva

Dutch translation: bij deze


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sirva
Dutch translation:bij deze
Entered by: Maria Rosich Andreu

12:42 Dec 28, 2003
Spanish to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law (general) / vacation
Spanish term or phrase: sirva
sirva la presente para comunicarle que su solicitud de reserva ha sido confirmada. a continuaci n le mostramos el detalle de la misma
bij deze
Explanation:
bij deze melden wij u dat...



Selected response from:

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2bij deze
Maria Rosich Andreu
5dient/ is bedoeld om
Adela Van Gils


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bij deze


Explanation:
bij deze melden wij u dat...





Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Davorka Grgic
12 mins
  -> bedankt

agree  Linda Switten
1 day 8 hrs
  -> bedankt

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dient/ is bedoeld om


Explanation:
het volgende dient om U enz.
heeft tot doel

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 34