KudoZ home » Spanish to Dutch » Law/Patents

cuando

Dutch translation: Wanneer, als


17:34 Jan 7, 2002
Spanish to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: cuando
cuando
karel
Dutch translation:Wanneer, als
Explanation:
Kan ook zijn: als, indien.

Eigenlijk zou er meer tekst nodig zijn.
Selected response from:

xxxfabyannys
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Wanneer, alsxxxfabyannys
4WanneerSerge L


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wanneer


Explanation:
denk aan het liedje: tell me cuando, cuando, cuando...

Succes,

Serge L.


    ervaring
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 36

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Wanneer, als


Explanation:
Kan ook zijn: als, indien.

Eigenlijk zou er meer tekst nodig zijn.

xxxfabyannys
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ellemiek Drucker
42 mins

agree  Hans Hereijgers
2 days 14 hrs