KudoZ home » Spanish to Dutch » Law/Patents

juzgado

Dutch translation: Rechtbank


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:juzgado
Dutch translation:Rechtbank
Entered by: Nina Breebaart

22:29 Dec 11, 2003
Spanish to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: juzgado
Juzgado
Nina Breebaart
Netherlands
Rechtbank
Explanation:
Of gerechtshof. Is een beetje afhankelijk van het niveau/het soort recht.
Selected response from:

Martijn Naarding
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Rechtbank
Martijn Naarding
5rechtbank
Daniel Mencher


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rechtbank


Explanation:
Of gerechtshof. Is een beetje afhankelijk van het niveau/het soort recht.

Martijn Naarding
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Mencher
1 min

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rechtbank


Explanation:
juzgado = rechtbank

-Dan

Daniel Mencher
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2