KudoZ home » Spanish to Dutch » Linguistics

a efectos políticos

Dutch translation: met politieke doeleinden


21:53 Feb 16, 2012
Spanish to Dutch translations [PRO]
Linguistics
Spanish term or phrase: a efectos políticos
La realeza, el Senado y el pueblo, repartido éste en curias y tribus a efectos políticos y militares.
Nina Breebaart
Netherlands
Dutch translation:met politieke doeleinden
Explanation:
... met politieke en militaire doeleinden.

Of: ... om politieke en militairen redenen.

"A efectos de" drukt een zekere finaliteit uit.
Selected response from:

Ide Verhelst
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1met politieke doeleinden
Ide Verhelst
3in politiek opzicht
Marjon Pijl


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in politiek opzicht


Explanation:
Dat lijkt me een optie.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 min (2012-02-16 22:34:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A efectos betekent: in ...... Opzicht

Marjon Pijl
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 160
Notes to answerer
Asker: ok; wat voor constructie is 'a efectos....'? wat voor 'a' is dat?


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
met politieke doeleinden


Explanation:
... met politieke en militaire doeleinden.

Of: ... om politieke en militairen redenen.

"A efectos de" drukt een zekere finaliteit uit.

Ide Verhelst
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: bedankt


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erik Boers
18 hrs