KudoZ home » Spanish to Dutch » Other

de hele zin

Dutch translation: Wij...


05:06 Nov 10, 2001
Spanish to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: de hele zin
No los conocemos a todos, sólo a unos cuantos
Benedicte Annys
Dutch translation:Wij...
Explanation:
Wij kennen ze niet allemaal, slechts enkele.
Selected response from:

xxxfabyannys
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5de zin:Boudewijn van Milligen
4Wij...xxxfabyannys


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
de zin:


Explanation:
Wij kennen ze niet allemaal, maar slechts een enkeling.

HTH


    Native
Boudewijn van Milligen
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wij...


Explanation:
Wij kennen ze niet allemaal, slechts enkele.


xxxfabyannys