KudoZ home » Spanish to Dutch » Other

su paradero

Dutch translation: Perdón,


05:14 Nov 10, 2001
Spanish to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: su paradero
nos dieron noticias ciertas de su paradero
de hele zin a.u.b
Benedicte Annys
Dutch translation:Perdón,
Explanation:
Hola de nuevo,

Cometí un error tipográfico. La respuesta es: Zij gaven onS betrouwbaar nieuws over haar/zijn verblijfplaats.

Ahora sí es correcto,
Saludos
Selected response from:

Ariadna Castillo González
Hong Kong
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zij gavenxxxfabyannys
4Perdón,
Ariadna Castillo González
4Zij gaven...
Ariadna Castillo González


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zij gaven...


Explanation:
Hola,

Ésta es una posible respuesta:

Zij gaven on betrouwaar nieuws over haar/zijn verblijfplaats.

Espero le sea de ayuda,
Saludos

Ariadna Castillo González
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Perdón,


Explanation:
Hola de nuevo,

Cometí un error tipográfico. La respuesta es: Zij gaven onS betrouwbaar nieuws over haar/zijn verblijfplaats.

Ahora sí es correcto,
Saludos

Ariadna Castillo González
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zij gaven


Explanation:
Zij gaven ons betrouwaar nieuws van waar zij zich bevond.

Niet noodzakelijk "verblijfplaats"

xxxfabyannys