KudoZ home » Spanish to Dutch » Other

cierto senor

Dutch translation: zie


05:34 Nov 10, 2001
Spanish to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: cierto senor
Nos lo contó cierto senor cuyo nombre me reservo
Benedicte Annys
Dutch translation:zie
Explanation:
Dit heeft ons een zekere meneer verteld, wiens naam ik behoud
Selected response from:

xxxfabyannys
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ziexxxfabyannys
4een zekere heerxxxHenri
5 -1ein gewisser Herr
AleTer


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
ein gewisser Herr


Explanation:
Wenn das Deutsche helfen kann, bedeutet das "ein gewisser Herr"

AleTer
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 72
Grading comment
this is german

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  xxxfabyannys: this is german
2 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: this is german

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
een zekere heer


Explanation:
hih

xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 7

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zie


Explanation:
Dit heeft ons een zekere meneer verteld, wiens naam ik behoud

xxxfabyannys