KudoZ home » Spanish to Dutch » Other

carino

Dutch translation: lieveling


17:17 Jan 5, 2002
Spanish to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: carino
carino mio
giorgio
Dutch translation:lieveling
Explanation:
Otras posibilidades: schat (tesoro), lieverd, liefje

cariño mío - mijn lieveling
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2lieveling
Hazel Whiteley
5mijn liefsteAlexander Ulichnowski


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lieveling


Explanation:
Otras posibilidades: schat (tesoro), lieverd, liefje

cariño mío - mijn lieveling


    Reference: http://www.screensaverhome.com/cgi-bin/onldicdut.cgi
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&q=%22mijn+li...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evert DELOOF-SYS: yes indeed :)
2 mins

agree  Hans Hereijgers
19 mins

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mijn liefste


Explanation:
This is often said in Dutch.

Alexander Ulichnowski