KudoZ home » Spanish to Dutch » Poetry & Literature

rechazar a bala

Dutch translation: zich verweren met een geweer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:rechazar a bala
Dutch translation:zich verweren met een geweer
Entered by: Adela Van Gils

21:44 Feb 16, 2006
Spanish to Dutch translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Spanish term or phrase: rechazar a bala
rechazar a bala
Nina Breebaart
Netherlands
zich verweren met een geweer/of (de vijand) al schietend terugdrijven
Explanation:
Je kunt dit op allerlei manieren vertalen, maar het hangt af van de contex.
Selected response from:

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zich verweren met een geweer/of (de vijand) al schietend terugdrijven
Adela Van Gils
3schietend afslaan
Teresa Bulnes


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
schietend afslaan


Explanation:
en el sentido de "defendiéndose a balazos"

Teresa Bulnes
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zich verweren met een geweer/of (de vijand) al schietend terugdrijven


Explanation:
Je kunt dit op allerlei manieren vertalen, maar het hangt af van de contex.

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 50