KudoZ home » Spanish to Dutch » Tourism & Travel

momento culmen

Dutch translation: cruciaal punt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:momento culmen
Dutch translation:cruciaal punt
Entered by: Robert Rietvelt

13:59 Dec 15, 2010
Spanish to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / hotelmarketing
Spanish term or phrase: momento culmen
Als in: La recepción de la llamada en hoteles es un momento culmen para lograr una buena impresión en el cliente.
Robert Rietvelt
cruciaal punt
Explanation:
eerder dan "hoogtepunt" zou ik hier voor "cruciaal punt" kiezen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 uur (2010-12-15 15:47:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of eigenlijk zou "cruciaal moment" nog beter zijn
Selected response from:

Stijn Claerhout
Belgium
Grading comment
Bedankt
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1het moment bij uitstekBlenham
4 +1cruciaal punt
Stijn Claerhout


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cruciaal punt


Explanation:
eerder dan "hoogtepunt" zou ik hier voor "cruciaal punt" kiezen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 uur (2010-12-15 15:47:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of eigenlijk zou "cruciaal moment" nog beter zijn

Stijn Claerhout
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Bedankt

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  don_david: cruciaal moment
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
het moment bij uitstek


Explanation:
het ideale moment om een goed indruk te maken op de klant; hét moment

Blenham
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elma de Jong
1 day 15 hrs