KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

Jornadas Interdisciplinarias de Actualización

English translation: interdisciplinary and actualization sessions / workshops


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Jornadas Interdisciplinarias de Actualización
English translation:interdisciplinary and actualization sessions / workshops
Entered by: Ericad

08:01 Jul 17, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / credit
Spanish term or phrase: Jornadas Interdisciplinarias de Actualización
1eras Jornadas Interdisciplinarias de Actualización y Prácticas Innovadoras de Gestión en Ceremonial, Relaciones Institucionales y Comunicación Organizacional: Cómo organizar en tiempos de crisis.
Ericad
interdisciplinary and actualization sessions / workshops
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Gracias Xenia!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Interdisciplinary Conference on Current and Innovative PracticesJane Lamb-Ruiz
4interdisciplinary and actualization sessions / workshops
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jornadas interdisciplinarias de actualización
interdisciplinary and actualization sessions / workshops


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Gracias Xenia!!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
jornadas interdisciplinarias de actualización
Interdisciplinary Conference on Current and Innovative Practices


Explanation:
in the Management of Ceremonies, Institutional Relations and Non-Profit Communications ..

Maybe cerimonies could be Formal Public Events...

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 133