KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

Dirección General de Seguros y Fondos de Pensiones

English translation: General Directorate of Insurance and Pension Funds


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Dirección General de Seguros y Fondos de Pensiones
English translation:General Directorate of Insurance and Pension Funds
Entered by: Henry Hinds

20:38 Oct 26, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / audit
Spanish term or phrase: Dirección General de Seguros y Fondos de Pensiones
Dirección General de Seguros y Fondos de Pensiones
KateG
General Directorate of Insurance and Pension Funds
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
wow
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5General Directorate of Insurance and Pension Funds
Henry Hinds
4Head Office of Pension Funds and Insurance
Eugenia Chavez


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Dirección General de Seguros y Fondos de Pensiones
General Directorate of Insurance and Pension Funds


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 205
Grading comment
wow

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dirección General de Seguros y Fondos de Pensiones
Head Office of Pension Funds and Insurance


Explanation:
Dirección General se traduce como Head Office.

Eugenia Chavez
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish