KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

Comisión Nacional de Mercado de valores

English translation: Stock Exchange National Commission


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Comisión Nacional de Mercado de valores
English translation:Stock Exchange National Commission
Entered by: Mariela Malanij

20:40 Oct 26, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / audit
Spanish term or phrase: Comisión Nacional de Mercado de valores
Comisión Nacional de Mercado de valores
KateG
Stock Exchange National Commission
Explanation:
Plenty of options here. See below:

Stock Exchange National Commission of Argentina (your country)

Argentina's Securities and Exchange Commission

Argentine Stock and Exchange Commission

Selected response from:

Mariela Malanij
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias, muy amable
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC)
Simon Brown
4Stock Exchange National Commission
Mariela Malanij


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Comisión Nacional de Mercado de valores
Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC)


Explanation:
+

Simon Brown
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ventnai
2 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Comisión Nacional de Mercado de valores
Stock Exchange National Commission


Explanation:
Plenty of options here. See below:

Stock Exchange National Commission of Argentina (your country)

Argentina's Securities and Exchange Commission

Argentine Stock and Exchange Commission



Mariela Malanij
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
gracias, muy amable