KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

EL PAGO DE LA CONTRAPRESTACION SE REALIZA EN UNA SOLA EXHIBICION

English translation: Consideration shall be paid in a lump sum


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:EL PAGO DE LA CONTRAPRESTACION SE REALIZA EN UNA SOLA EXHIBICION
English translation:Consideration shall be paid in a lump sum
Entered by: Ana Brassara

18:07 Dec 20, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Accounting / From Invoice
Spanish term or phrase: EL PAGO DE LA CONTRAPRESTACION SE REALIZA EN UNA SOLA EXHIBICION
From and invoice listing products sold and commission to be paid
present
Consideration shall be paid in a lump sum
Explanation:
Summary of FIRSTMERIT CORP /OH/ - Yahoo! Finance - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Such additional consideration shall be paid in a lump sum and includes the executive's
base salary through the date of termination and base salary and ...
biz.yahoo.com/e/041105/fmer8-k.html - 12k - Resultado Suplementario -

Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Consideration shall be paid in a lump sum
Ana Brassara
4 +1The consideration shall be paid in one single installmentTracey
4payment of the consideration is in one installment
Adam Burman


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The consideration shall be paid in one single installment


Explanation:
Hope this helps.

Tracey
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong: "or payment will be made...."
11 mins

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Consideration shall be paid in a lump sum


Explanation:
Summary of FIRSTMERIT CORP /OH/ - Yahoo! Finance - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Such additional consideration shall be paid in a lump sum and includes the executive's
base salary through the date of termination and base salary and ...
biz.yahoo.com/e/041105/fmer8-k.html - 12k - Resultado Suplementario -



Ana Brassara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
1 hr

agree  teju: Since 2005!
630 days

31 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
payment of the consideration is in one installment


Explanation:
This is how I read the sentence. Hope this helps.



Adam Burman
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 32