KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

revision por insolvencias

English translation: provision for insolvency


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:revision por insolvencias
English translation:provision for insolvency
Entered by: Ana Brassara

19:15 Dec 20, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: revision por insolvencias
Cuando al final del ejercicio existe riesgo significativo con respecto a su cobro, se dota la correspondiente revision por insolvencias.
Thanks, I don't know what to put for revision. I would expect it to say provision.
Linebyline
United Kingdom
provision for insolvency
Explanation:
PDF] FOREIGN INVESTMENTS IN SPAIN
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
provision for insolvency of debtors. - exemption for reinvestment. - depreciation
of assets forming the object of reinvestment. - finance leasing contracts ...
www.worldlink-law.com/pdf/bus_in_spain.pdf
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5insolvency provisions
Adam Burman
3 +2provision for insolvency
Ana Brassara


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
provision for insolvency


Explanation:
PDF] FOREIGN INVESTMENTS IN SPAIN
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
provision for insolvency of debtors. - exemption for reinvestment. - depreciation
of assets forming the object of reinvestment. - finance leasing contracts ...
www.worldlink-law.com/pdf/bus_in_spain.pdf

Ana Brassara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Riadi
4 mins

agree  Adam Burman
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
insolvency provisions


Explanation:
Similar

Adam Burman
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 32