KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

balance de publicación

English translation: Balance sheet for publication


18:49 Jan 7, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: balance de publicación
Accounting: balance sheet to be published in accordance with regulations.
billy_budd
English translation:Balance sheet for publication
Explanation:
Nothing fancy.
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
I guess that's a suitable translation. Thank you very much.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Balance sheet for publication
Marian Greenfield
4public financial statement
Rick Henry
4Published balance sheet
4Published balance sheet


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Balance sheet for publication


Explanation:
Nothing fancy.

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 429
Grading comment
I guess that's a suitable translation. Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Worklog: Yepp thats it!:-)
9 mins

agree  BelkisDV
14 mins

agree  Karina Fabrizzi
15 mins

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
33 mins

agree  Sam D
1 hr

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
3 hrs

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Published balance sheet


Explanation:
"Balance" by itself is usually a reduced version of "Balance General", which is Balance Sheet in English. I get the impression that it is one that is published presumably for the general public.


Native speaker of:

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Published balance sheet


Explanation:
"Balance" by itself is usually a reduced version of "Balance General", which is Balance Sheet in English. I get the impression that it is one that is published presumably for the general public.


Native speaker of:

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
public financial statement


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4