KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

clave de redacción

English translation: Operation Code


21:13 Jan 15, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Accounting / Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: clave de redacción
Summary of an accounting operation (included in an accounting card).
billy_budd
English translation:Operation Code
Explanation:
Seems to me that it is a code that refers to the section in which certain operations have been done.
Selected response from:

Troy Núñez
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Operation CodeTroy Núñez
4 +1password to change a document? access login?
Parrot
4code for editing or key number
Maria


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
password to change a document? access login?


Explanation:
There are several interpretations of this. One is "on another tenor" (literary).

Parrot
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxASUY
1491 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
code for editing or key number


Explanation:
Another posibility.

Happy translating! ;o) Maria

Maria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Operation Code


Explanation:
Seems to me that it is a code that refers to the section in which certain operations have been done.

Troy Núñez
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Martel
1490 days

agree  Roberto Hall
1490 days

agree  Ines Garcia Botana
1490 days

agree  Carmen Quiñones
1491 days