KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

financiación a sola firma en 9 pagos

English translation: unsecured financing payable in 9 installments


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:financiación a sola firma en 9 pagos
English translation:unsecured financing payable in 9 installments
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

14:56 Sep 10, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / pagos, financiación
Spanish term or phrase: financiación a sola firma en 9 pagos
pague sus planos con tarjeta Naranja o Cordobesa o financiación a sola firma en 9 pagos
laura
unsecured financing paid in 9 installments
Explanation:
signature loan - préstamo quirografario (English to Spanish ... - [ Translate this page ]Si en tu país no se usa "a sola firma", entonces lo más común y que se entiende es: préstamo sin garantía" PopularPréstamo sin garantía. Unsecured note. ...
www.proz.com/kudoz/1189681 - 28k - Cached - Similar pages


Signature loans - Prestamo a sola firma (English to Spanish ... - [ Translate this page ]Signature loans is the same as "unsecured loans", usually loans that are not ... signature loans Prestamo a sola firma Es un prestamo que se realiza con el ...
www.proz.com/kudoz/761343 - 28k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.proz.com ]


[PDF] ¿Necesita un préstamo?File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Préstamo personal a sola firma (cía. financiera). 29,0%. Tarjeta de crédito (con plazo libre de interés) ... Préstamo sin garantía oa sola firma (Unsecured ...
www.cclcnsw.org.au/factsheets/spa_ConCreditFS1.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] ¿Necesita un préstamo?File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Préstamo sin garantía oa sola firma (Unsecured loan) – un. préstamo donde no hay hipoteca sobre propiedad ... Préstamo personal a sola firma (comp. financ.) ...
www.cclcnsw.org.au/factsheets/2006/Spanish_Fact Sheet 1.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] New To Country Book eng and span.inddFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Other loans, especially credit cards, are unsecured, which means ... crédito, son créditos no asegurados o préstamos a sola firma o. sin colateral. ...
www.consolidatedcredit.org/pdfs/NewToCountryBookfinal.pdf - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2unsecured financing paid in 9 installments
Marian Greenfield
5financing with just your signature with 9 payments
Henry Hinds
4financing against endorsement in 9 payments
Joost Elshoff


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
financing with just your signature with 9 payments


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 205

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
unsecured financing paid in 9 installments


Explanation:
signature loan - préstamo quirografario (English to Spanish ... - [ Translate this page ]Si en tu país no se usa "a sola firma", entonces lo más común y que se entiende es: préstamo sin garantía" PopularPréstamo sin garantía. Unsecured note. ...
www.proz.com/kudoz/1189681 - 28k - Cached - Similar pages


Signature loans - Prestamo a sola firma (English to Spanish ... - [ Translate this page ]Signature loans is the same as "unsecured loans", usually loans that are not ... signature loans Prestamo a sola firma Es un prestamo que se realiza con el ...
www.proz.com/kudoz/761343 - 28k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.proz.com ]


[PDF] ¿Necesita un préstamo?File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Préstamo personal a sola firma (cía. financiera). 29,0%. Tarjeta de crédito (con plazo libre de interés) ... Préstamo sin garantía oa sola firma (Unsecured ...
www.cclcnsw.org.au/factsheets/spa_ConCreditFS1.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] ¿Necesita un préstamo?File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Préstamo sin garantía oa sola firma (Unsecured loan) – un. préstamo donde no hay hipoteca sobre propiedad ... Préstamo personal a sola firma (comp. financ.) ...
www.cclcnsw.org.au/factsheets/2006/Spanish_Fact Sheet 1.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] New To Country Book eng and span.inddFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Other loans, especially credit cards, are unsecured, which means ... crédito, son créditos no asegurados o préstamos a sola firma o. sin colateral. ...
www.consolidatedcredit.org/pdfs/NewToCountryBookfinal.pdf - Similar pages



Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 429
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ioanna Karamanou: I would make one minor change: payable instead of paid
9 mins
  -> absolutely... thanks... payable is indeed better

agree  Robert Copeland
38 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
financing against endorsement in 9 payments


Explanation:
*a sola firma* was was already translated in another finance/business question here, and translated into *against endorsement*, since it would mean agreeing to spread payments by signing for it, like you would endorse a cheque for instance.



    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/409891
Joost Elshoff
Native speaker of: Dutch