KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

se descuentan remesas de factoring

English translation: factoring remittances are discounted


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se descuentan remesas de factoring
English translation:factoring remittances are discounted
Entered by: Jane Ashford

12:14 Sep 11, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: se descuentan remesas de factoring
En la codificación de cuentas contables de bancos, cuentas 572 para cuentas en Euros y 573 para cuentas en Divisas, y solo para aquellas cuentas en las que se descuentan remesas de factoring, se deben emplear los dígitos cuarto y quinto como los correspondientes a la identificación de la cuenta corriente-banco.
Thank you!
Jane Ashford
factoring remittances are discounted
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
thanks Marian!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2factoring remittances are discounted
Marian Greenfield
4 +2subject to factoring-related remittance debits
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
4accounts used for factoring
Ronnie McKee


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
factoring remittances are discounted


Explanation:
x

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 429
Grading comment
thanks Marian!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
2 hrs

agree  Robert Copeland
2 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
subject to factoring-related remittance debits


Explanation:
Espero que entiendas en qué consiste el "producto" bancario llamado "factoring". Es largo de explicar y, si no lo conoces bien, te puede llevar a muchos errores.

¡Muy buena suerte!



María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 120
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias por tu ayuda, Maria Eugenia


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Mes hommages, Madame....
2 hrs
  -> ;))

agree  marybro
18 hrs
  -> Thank you, Mary :)

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accounts used for factoring


Explanation:
x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2006-09-11 12:41:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or factoring account

If your factoring account has not been established yet contacts us for help in ... We will personally assist you in opening your factoring account or in ...
www.funding-network.com/Factoring.html - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

Set up your factoring account in 3 to 5 working days, no up-front fees to begin funding and no financials will be required. ...
www.1stcommercialcredit.com/ - 45k - Cached - Similar pages

Transfac factors invoices. Our experienced financial factoring account executives are dedicated to excellence and problem resolution.
www.transfac.com/index.cfm?fuseaction=content.display&pageI... - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Ronnie McKee
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks Ronnie