KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

Hacienda Pública acreedora por IVA

English translation: VAT payable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Hacienda Pública acreedora por IVA
English translation:VAT payable
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

18:20 Mar 15, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Annual accounts
Spanish term or phrase: Hacienda Pública acreedora por IVA
Hacienda Pública retenciones
Hacienda Pública impuesto sociedades
Hacienda Pública acreedora por IVA
peterinmadrid
Portugal
VAT payable
Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 minutos (2007-03-15 18:24:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PDF] Informe Anual Annual ReportFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Hacienda Pública acreedora,. Impuesto sobre Sociedades. 861. 594. Hacienda Pública acreedora ... VAT payable. 164. 4. Social Security contributions payable ...
www.populardefactoring.es/NR/rdonlyres/ECFCD5DB-1511-497D-B... - Similar pages


What is VAT? VAT Registration: UK Corporation Tax - Value Added ...This Section is About UK Company VAT Registered, Value Added Tax VAT - Registration ... or exclusive of VAT, so VAT is payable on top of the agreed price). ...
www.ukincorp.co.uk/s-1E-vat-value-added-tax-registration.ht... - 204k - 14 Mar 2007 - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks, again.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4VAT payable
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4Public undertaking registered for VAT (value added tax)
AllegroTrans


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Public undertaking registered for VAT (value added tax)


Explanation:
***

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
VAT payable


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 minutos (2007-03-15 18:24:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PDF] Informe Anual Annual ReportFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Hacienda Pública acreedora,. Impuesto sobre Sociedades. 861. 594. Hacienda Pública acreedora ... VAT payable. 164. 4. Social Security contributions payable ...
www.populardefactoring.es/NR/rdonlyres/ECFCD5DB-1511-497D-B... - Similar pages


What is VAT? VAT Registration: UK Corporation Tax - Value Added ...This Section is About UK Company VAT Registered, Value Added Tax VAT - Registration ... or exclusive of VAT, so VAT is payable on top of the agreed price). ...
www.ukincorp.co.uk/s-1E-vat-value-added-tax-registration.ht... - 204k - 14 Mar 2007 - Cached - Similar pages



Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 329
Grading comment
Thanks, again.