KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

...la cuenta de “Gastos por financiamiento"

English translation: finance charge account


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:...la cuenta de “Gastos por financiamiento
English translation:finance charge account
Entered by: DANII

14:04 Sep 18, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Spanish term or phrase: ...la cuenta de “Gastos por financiamiento"
En la cuenta de XX “no” se llevó el gasto de intereses como deuda, éstos se llevaron directamente contra la cuenta de “Gastos por financiamiento”
DANII
finance charge account
Explanation:
@@@
Selected response from:

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5financing costs account
bigedsenior
3 +1finance charge account
AllegroTrans


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
finance charge account


Explanation:
@@@

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Maria Garcia
9 mins

disagree  Lochinvar: expense(s) account,
351 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
financing costs account


Explanation:
It is being treated as an expense.

bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 179

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Beatriz Galiano: Esta por lo menos estaba bien escrita con financing.
10 days