KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Accounting

encargos y subrogaciones

English translation: replacement orders


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:encargos
English translation:replacement orders

06:34 Jun 7, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / accounting
Spanish term or phrase: encargos y subrogaciones
as it appears under the "descripción" columm of a balance sheet from Equator
Virginia Serenelli
orders and replacement orders
Explanation:
My dictionary definition of 'encargo' is order/job/commission/errand and for 'subrogacion' it is substitution/replacement so I think given the context that 'orders and replacements/replacement orders' would fit best.

Good luck!
Selected response from:

Annette Flear
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4expenses and subrogations
Ligia Dias Costa
4orders and replacement ordersAnnette Flear


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
orders and replacement orders


Explanation:
My dictionary definition of 'encargo' is order/job/commission/errand and for 'subrogacion' it is substitution/replacement so I think given the context that 'orders and replacements/replacement orders' would fit best.

Good luck!

Annette Flear
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
expenses and subrogations


Explanation:
i have seen this like that

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4